Title: Paged Post Slider
Author: spencejosiah
Published: <strong>2013.06.21.</strong>
Last modified: 2014.11.24.

---

Bővítmények keresése

Ez a bővítmény **nem lett tesztelve a WordPress legutóbbi 3 fő kiadásával**. Lehetséges,
hogy már nincs karbantartva, frissítve és a használata gondot jelenthet a frissebb
WordPress verziókkal.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/paged-post-slider.svg)

# Paged Post Slider

 Szerző: [spencejosiah](https://profiles.wordpress.org/spencejosiah/)

[Letöltés](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/paged-post-slider.1.5.3.zip)

 * [Részletek](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/#description)
 * [Vélemények](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/#reviews)
 *  [Telepítés](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/#installation)
 * [Fejlesztés](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/#developers)

 [Támogatás](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/)

## Leírás

Automagically turns multi-page posts into an ajax-based slideshow. Simply activate,
choose the display options for your slider, and go!

### NOTE: This plugin is no longer actively developed or supported. If anyone wants to fork it, check out the [github repository](https://github.com/spencejs/Paged-Post-Slider).

WordPress has an excellent, but little known, [feature](https://codex.wordpress.org/Styling_Page-Links)
for splitting up long posts into multiple pages. However, a growing trend among 
major news and blog sites is instead to split up posts into dynamically loading 
sliders. While there are many slider plugins available for WordPress, none of them
quite tackles this functionality. That’s where the Paged Post Slider comes in: it
takes normal multi-page posts from WordPress and replaces them with an all-ajax 
slider that requires almost no setup.

### What the slider does:

 * Replaces WordPress’ built-in post pagination funtionality with an ajax-based 
   carousel.
 * Uses hash based URLs for easy direct linking to specific slides. This also preserves
   the functionality of the browser’s Back button.
 * Automatically adds slide navigation and a slide counter (e.g. ‘1 of 5’) to sliders
   according to the preferences you set.
 * Adds the ‘Insert Page Break’ button to the TinyMCE post editor so that you can
   easily split your content into multiple pages/slides.
 * Provides an optional stylesheet for (very) basic styling of the slider navigation.
 * Optionally allows infinite looping of slides.
 * Optionally provides a link to view all slides on a single page.
 * Optionally allows for scrolling back to top when each slide loads.
 * Degrades gracefully. If the plugin is missing or uninstalled, posts will behave
   exactly like normal multi-page posts.

### Demo:

See a [demo](http://codecarpenter.com/freebie/wordpress-plugin-paged-post-slider/paged-post-slider-demo/)
of the slider in action.

## Képernyőmentések

[⌊An example slide using the included styles in the 2012 theme.⌉⌊An example slide
using the included styles in the 2012 theme.⌉[

An example slide using the included styles in the 2012 theme.

[⌊The Paged Post Slider Settings page.⌉⌊The Paged Post Slider Settings page.⌉[

The Paged Post Slider Settings page.

[⌊An example of a post broken up into slides on the backend. Note the 'Insert Page
Break' button.⌉⌊An example of a post broken up into slides on the backend. Note 
the 'Insert Page Break' button.⌉[

An example of a post broken up into slides on the backend. Note the ‘Insert Page
Break’ button.

## Telepítés

 1. Upload the ‘paged-post-slider’ directory to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Customize your display options on the PPS Settings page
 4. Make paginated posts using the newly visible ‘Insert Page Break’ button in the 
    post editor
 5. Watch the magic happen!

## GYIK

  How do I split up my posts into different slides?

Just treat it like a normal WordPress multi-page post. To make this extra-easy, 
the plugin activates the ‘Insert Page Break’ button in the post editor. Just insert
your cursor wherever you want to break between slides and click the button – Presto!
You have a new slide!

For more information about WordPress’ built-in multi-page post funtionality, visit
[this page](https://codex.wordpress.org/Styling_Page-Links).

  Why am I seeing an extra Next/Previous navigation element in my theme?

Your theme contains its own `wp_link_pages()` tag to accomodate WordPress’ built-
in post pagination feature. To ensure that this does not interfere with the plugin,
please remove any reference to the `wp_link_pages()` tag from your `single.php` 
file. Note that it is possible that the tag is inluded in a template part, rather
than directly in the `single.php` file itself.

  How can I change the way the slider looks?

The Paged Post Slider is designed to be syled by the user using standard CSS. On
the plugin’s Settings page, you can choose to use the included styles, but even 
these are meant only as a basic starting point.

## Vélemények

Nincsenek értékelések erről a bővítményről.

## Közreműködők és fejlesztők

“Paged Post Slider” egy nyílt forráskódú szoftver. A bővítményhez a következő személyek
járultak hozzá:

Közreműködők

 *   [ spencejosiah ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/spencejosiah/)

[“Paged Post Slider” fordítása a saját nyelvünkre.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/paged-post-slider)

### Érdekeltek vagyunk a fejlesztésben?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/paged-post-slider/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/paged-post-slider/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/paged-post-slider/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/paged-post-slider/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Változási napló

#### 1.5.2

 * Removes use of depricated has_cap function.

#### 1.5.1

 * Slight fix to javascript.

#### 1.5

 * Adds option to automatically scroll back to top when a new slide loads.

#### 1.4

 * Adds option to loop from the last slide back to the first.
 * Adds option to display a „View Full Post” link below the slideshow.
 * Refines Nvigation CSS.
 * Better commented code.

#### 1.3

 * Adds support for additional permalink structures. Stuctures now include WordPress
   default, trailing slash, no trailing slash, ending in .html, and ending in .htm.

#### 1.2.7

 * Adds Paged Post functionality to Pages as well as Single Posts

#### 1.2.6

 * Fixes problem where scripts would not load

#### 1.2.5

 * Fixes possible conflict with other plugins

#### 1.2.4

 * Restricted script and css to only load on posts that use the slider

#### 1.2.3

 * Cleaned up TinyMCE function.

#### 1.2.2

 * Fixed Tagging.

#### 1.1

 * CSS styles now clear any floats in a slide.
 * Added link to demo page.

#### 1.0

 * Intial commit.

## Meta

 *  Version **1.5.3**
 *  Last updated **12 év ezelőtt**
 *  Active installations **80+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.5.1 vagy magasabb **
 *  Tested up to **3.9.40**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/)
 * Tags
 * [ajax](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/ajax/)[carousel](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/carousel/)
   [paged posts](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/paged-posts/)[pagination](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/pagination/)
   [slider](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/slider/)
 *  [Bővített nézet](https://hu.wordpress.org/plugins/paged-post-slider/advanced/)

## Vélemények

 3.4 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  4 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  1 2-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  2 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/reviews/)

## Közreműködők

 *   [ spencejosiah ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/spencejosiah/)

## Támogatás

Vélemény? Segítségkérés?

 [Támogatói fórum megtekintése](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/paged-post-slider/)

## Adomány

Szeretnénk támogatni ennek a bővítménynek a fejlődését?

 [ Ha tehetjük, támogassuk ezt a bővítményt ](http://codecarpenter.com/freebie/wordpress-plugin-paged-post-slider/)